Is Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Organic Sugar, Pumpkin, White Beans, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seasoning (Sugar, Pumpkin Powder, Spices, Cinnamon And Natural Flavors), Ground Vanilla Bean, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Nisin (A Natural Preservative).
Check Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


