Is Boar's Head Fontina Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cul-Tures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Boar's Head Fontina Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Fontina Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Fontina Cheese is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


