Is Boars Head Fresh Sliced Ham Deluxe Low Sodium - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Boars Head Fresh Sliced Ham Deluxe Low Sodium - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Fresh Sliced Ham Deluxe Low Sodium - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boars Head Ham with natural juices
HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can
Boars Head Cheese Fontina - 0.50 LB
Where to buy
Boars Head Fresh Sliced Ham Deluxe Low Sodium - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


