Is Boar's Head FS Oven Gold Turkey Breast Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • our department uses eggs

our department uses eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast,water, Contains Less Than 1.5% Of Salt,sugar, Sodium Phos- Phate, Dextrose: Coated With:dextrose,sea Salt,honey Solids (refinery Syrup, Honey) Paprika, Spices,onion 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric. Our Department Uses Eggs, Fish, Milk, Peanut Sesame, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts & Wheat.

Check Boar's Head FS Oven Gold Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep