Is Boar's Head Genoa Salami Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Orless Of: Dextrose, Sugar, Water, Spice,Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic Powdersodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid.
Check Boar's Head Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


