Is Boars Head Gourmaise Pepperhouse Squeeze - 9.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepper-forward, tangy creaminess with a smooth, squeezable texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a dipping sauce; reviewers note consistent heat level, convenient packaging, and reliable spreadability. Overall feedback highlights bold pepper flavor, easy application, and suitability for casual meals and entertaining, occasional party use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Spices (Including Black, White, Green And Pink Peppercorns), Salt, Whole Mustard Seed, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Horseradish, White Wine, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Quality, Oleoresin Paprika (Color)

Check Boars Head Gourmaise Pepperhouse Squeeze - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Gourmaise Pepperhouse Squeeze - 9.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSpreadDippingGarnishing