Is Boars Head Ham Rosemary & Sundried Tomato - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham coated with rosemary
- dextrose
ham coated with rosemary
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham coated with rosemary, sun-dried tomatoes, salt, garlic, sugar, spices. Cured with water, salt, sugar, dextrose, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. Keep refrigerated.
Check Boars Head Ham Rosemary & Sundried Tomato - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Ham Rosemary & Sundried Tomato - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


