Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Process Gruyere Cheese Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Pasteurized Process Gruyere Cheese Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Citrate

Check BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE | Spoonful