Is Boars Head Hot Coppa - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork, salt, less than 2% of the following: dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, sodium erythorbate, natural flavoring, sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite
Check Boars Head Hot Coppa - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Hot Coppa - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Boars Head Hot Coppa - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayHarris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishMeal Prep


