This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boars Head Irish Cheddar Cheese - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet

Check Boars Head Irish Cheddar Cheese - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Irish Cheddar Cheese - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Boars Head Irish Cheddar Cheese - 7 Oz | Spoonful