Is Boar's Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cheese cultures salt enzymes coated with: herbs red bell pepper garlic sea salt natural flavor
cheese cultures salt enzymes coated with: herbs red bell pepper garlic sea salt natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (Pasteurized), Cheese Cultures Salt Enzymes Coated With: Herbs Red Bell Pepper Garlic Sea Salt Natural Flavor (Contains: Maltodextrin)
Check Boar's Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Boar's Head Italian Herb Whole Milk Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


