Is Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork livers
- bacon
- pork
- dextrose
pork livers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pork, pork livers, bacon (cured with water , salt , less than 2% of : sodium phosphate , sodium erythorbate , sodium nitrite , may contain : sugar or dextrose), onions, salt, flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Liverwurst Paté is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


