Is Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat® Ham Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ham, Water, Salt,Sugar,Dextrose, Honey, Puremaple Syrup, Sodiumphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodiumnitrite, Coated With Water, Honey, Cacoaseed Powder, Sugar,Pork Broth With Naturalflavor,Gelatin,Maple Syrup,Natural Flavor.

Check Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat® Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep