Is Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- fresh ham
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Ham , Water , Salt , Sugar , Dextrose , Honey , Pure Maple Syrup , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite . Coated With : Honey , Water , Maple Sugar , Sugar , Caramel Color , Flavoring , Gelatin .
Check Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Maple Glazed Honey Coat Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


