Is boars head maple honey Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast water
- gelatin
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
turkey breast water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coated With Honey, Water, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Flavorinigs, Gelatin, Turkey Breast Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Pure Maple Syrup, Honey, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt
Check boars head maple honey Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open boars head maple honey Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Meat · Slice


