Is Boar's Head Mortadella with Pistachio Nuts, Sliced Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mortadella Pistachio (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Pistachios, Dextrose, Spices, Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Boar's Head Mortadella with Pistachio Nuts, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Mortadella with Pistachio Nuts, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Mortadella with Pistachio Nuts, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


