Is Boar's Head Mortadella Without Nuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork , Pork Fat , Rehydrated Sodium Caseinate , Salt , Dextrose , Spices , Sodium Erythorbate , Flavoring , Sodium Nitrate .
Check Boar's Head Mortadella Without Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Mortadella Without Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Boar's Head Mortadella Without Nuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


