Is Boar's Head Nibbler Platter Large Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pepperjack cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- gouda cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tavern Ham(Pork Cured With{Water,Salt,Sugar,Dextrose,Contains 2%Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodiumnitrite}),Gouda Cheese(Pasteurized Milk,Salt,Cheese Cultures,Enzymes,Beta Caro-Tene),Ovengold Roasted Skinless Turkey(Turkey Breast,Water,Contains 1.5% Of Saltsugar,Sodium Phosphate & Dextrose,Coatedwith{Dextrose,Sea Salt,Honey Solids<Refin-Ery Syrup,Honey>,Paprika,Spices,Onion,2%Or Less Of Natural Flavors,Extractives Ofpaprika & Turmeric}),Genoa Salami (Pork,Beef,Salt,Dextrose,Lactic Acid Starterculture,Sugar,Spice,Flavoring,Sodium Nitr-Ate,Bha,Bht,Citric Acid),Cheddar Cheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Annatto{Vegetable Color}),Pepperjack Cheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheesecultures,Jalepeno Peppers,Salt,Enzymes),Domestic Gouda(Pasteurized Part Skim Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Annattocoloring),Grapes.
Check Boar's Head Nibbler Platter Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Nibbler Platter Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 12 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


