Is Boars Head No Salt Added Turkey - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated With Water, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than 0,5% Of Sugar, Potassium Phosphate

Check Boars Head No Salt Added Turkey - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking