Is Boar's Head Olive Loaf Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Stuffed Olives(Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento, Salt,Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum,Calcium Chloride),Water, Sweet Red Peppers(Fresh Sweet Red Peppers, Water, Citricacid), Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phos-Phate, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitrite.

Check Boar's Head Olive Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking