Is Boars Head Ovengold Turkey - 0.50 Lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than One And One Half Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose, Coated With: Dextrose, Sea Salt, Honey Solids (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Paprika, Spices, Onion, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric
Check Boars Head Ovengold Turkey - 0.50 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Ovengold Turkey - 0.50 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Ovengold Turkey - 0.50 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


