Is Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Genoa Salame (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Pepper, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sun Dried Tomato, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Penicillium Roqueforti), Arugula (Fresh Baby Arugula)
Check Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Pouch


