This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boar's Head Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Product of Italy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Milk, Salt, Rennet, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Milk, Rennet

Check Boar's Head Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Product of Italy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Product of Italy is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Boar's Head Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Product of Italy | Spoonful