Is Boar's Head Pepperhouse Smoked Hummus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Sunflower Oil, Tahini (Crushed Sesame Seeds), Smoked House Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Sugar, Natural Smoked Black Pepper, Salt, Smoke Flavor [Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor]), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum.

Check Boar's Head Pepperhouse Smoked Hummus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping