Is Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper Dairy Free?

Description
Smoked sausage offers a smoky, savory flavor with mild spice and a firm, sliceable texture that stays juicy when reheated. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or sliced for sandwiches, appetizers, and breakfast platters. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent smoke taste; occasional comments note uneven seasoning or dryness in some batches across stores.

Description
Smoked sausage offers a smoky, savory flavor with mild spice and a firm, sliceable texture that stays juicy when reheated. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or sliced for sandwiches, appetizers, and breakfast platters. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent smoke taste; occasional comments note uneven seasoning or dryness in some batches across stores.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Isolated Soy Product, Isolated Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing, Turkey, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


