Is Boar's Head Pepperhouse Smoked Hummus Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Sunflower Oil, Tahini (Crushed Sesame Seeds), Smoked House Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Sugar, Natural Smoked Black Pepper, Salt, Smoke Flavor [Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor]), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum.
Check Boar's Head Pepperhouse Smoked Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Pepperhouse Smoked Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


