Is Boar's Head Pork & Beef Bologna Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Chicken, Salt, Pepper), Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Roasted Red Peppers (Roasted Florina Red Peppers, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Grape Must), Spinach, Kalamata Olives (Organic Kalamata Olives, Water, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Grape Must), Dressing (Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Garlic, Basil, Rosemary.
Check Boar's Head Pork & Beef Bologna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Pork & Beef Bologna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Pork & Beef Bologna is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


