Is Boars Head Salame Genoa Salame Sliced - 4 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, sea salt, less than 2% of: turbinado sugar, spices, natural flavoring, organic wine, lactic acid starter culture

Check Boars Head Salame Genoa Salame Sliced - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Salame Genoa Salame Sliced - 4 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep