Is Boars Head Sausage Italian Dry Sweet - 7.5 Oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, The Following: Dextrose, White Wine, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring
Check Boars Head Sausage Italian Dry Sweet - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Sausage Italian Dry Sweet - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


