Is Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Ham Smoked Uncured - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh ham
- natural flavor
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh ham, water, organic sugar, sea salt, natural flavor
Check Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Ham Smoked Uncured - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Ham Smoked Uncured - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


