Is Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

Description
This smoked turkey breast offers a mild smoky, savory flavor and tender, moist texture with thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers praise consistent taste and quality while occasionally noting variability in moisture and price. Packaging keeps slices ready for deli-style serving and presentation.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This smoked turkey breast offers a mild smoky, savory flavor and tender, moist texture with thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers praise consistent taste and quality while occasionally noting variability in moisture and price. Packaging keeps slices ready for deli-style serving and presentation.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Sea Salt, Water, Organic Sugar, Rosemary Extract, Turkey Breast, Rosemary Extract
Check Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Smoked Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


