Is Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Roasted turkey breast offers a mild, savory roasted flavor with subtle smokiness and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie, often enjoyed. Customer reviews commonly note consistent tenderness and flavor, while some mention occasional variation in slice thickness and a higher price point.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Turkey Breast, Organic Sugar

Check Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep