Is Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast Vegan?

Description
Roasted turkey breast offers a mild, savory roasted flavor with subtle smokiness and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie, often enjoyed. Customer reviews commonly note consistent tenderness and flavor, while some mention occasional variation in slice thickness and a higher price point.
Why it's not vegan
- organic turkey breast
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted turkey breast offers a mild, savory roasted flavor with subtle smokiness and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie, often enjoyed. Customer reviews commonly note consistent tenderness and flavor, while some mention occasional variation in slice thickness and a higher price point.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Turkey Breast, Organic Sugar
Check Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


