Is Boar's Head® Sliced Bold 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers, Chipotle Peppers (Smoked Jalapeno Peppers), Green & Orange Habanero Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Boar's Head® Sliced Bold 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head® Sliced Bold 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep