Is Boar's Head Soppressata Grande, Sweet Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sopressata Grande(Pork,Seasalt,Less Than 2% Of Turbinado Sugar,Spices,Natural Flavoring,Wine,Starterculture).

Check Boar's Head Soppressata Grande, Sweet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Soppressata Grande, Sweet is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing