Is Boar's Head Soppressata Grande, Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sopressata Grande(Pork,Seasalt,Less Than 2% Of Turbinado Sugar,Spices,Natural Flavoring,Wine,Starterculture).
Check Boar's Head Soppressata Grande, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Soppressata Grande, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Boar's Head Soppressata Grande, Sweet is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


