Is Boars Head Sopressata Hot Mini - 9 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, White Wine, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Boars Head Sopressata Hot Mini - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Sopressata Hot Mini - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackGarnish


