Is Boar's Head Spinach Greek Yogurt Dip, Spinach Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER CHESTNUTS, SPINACH, 2% OR LESS: CARROTS, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR AND NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)
Check Boar's Head Spinach Greek Yogurt Dip, Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Spinach Greek Yogurt Dip, Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


