Is Boars Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Less Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Cultured Celery Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Pork, Sea Salt
Check Boars Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


