Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boars Head Thick Cut Naturally Smoked Bacon, Prod of Cana... Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Cured With: Water, Sodium Nitrite

Check Boars Head Thick Cut Naturally Smoked Bacon, Prod of Cana... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Thick Cut Naturally Smoked Bacon, Prod of Cana... is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Boars Head Thick Cut Naturally Smoked Bacon, Prod of Cana... | Spoonful