Is Boars Head To Go Genoa Salame & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Genoa Salame (Pork, Salt, 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, White Wine, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavorings), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes)
Check Boars Head To Go Genoa Salame & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head To Go Genoa Salame & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head To Go Genoa Salame & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
KrogerSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go


