Is Boars Head To Go Sopressata & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
sopressata (pork , salt , 2% or less of : the following : dextrose , white wine , spices , sodium erythorbate , lactic acid starter culture , sodium nitrate , sodium nitrate , natural flavoring), provolone cheese non-smoked (pasteurized whole milk , cheese cultures , salt and enzymes)
Check Boars Head To Go Sopressata & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head To Go Sopressata & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head To Go Sopressata & Picante Provolone Slices - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
SafewayHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


