Is Boar's Head Whole Milk American Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, SALT
Check Boar's Head Whole Milk American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Whole Milk American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


