Is Bob Evans® 100% Liquid Egg Whites 16 oz. Carton Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor and smooth, pourable texture that cooks into light, tender curds; commonly used for quick scrambles, omelets, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent quality, easy portioning, and minimal odor during cooking, while some report occasional variation in firmness across batches and acceptable reheating performance reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites

Check Bob Evans® 100% Liquid Egg Whites 16 oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans® 100% Liquid Egg Whites 16 oz. Carton is available at 6 retailers

IGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBreakfast