Is Bob Evans Breakfast Sausage Links - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Seasoned, savory links with a tender, moist interior and a crisp exterior when pan fried; commonly served alongside eggs, pancakes, or biscuits and used in breakfast casseroles or sandwiches. Reviews frequently cite reliable flavor and convenience, noting easy reheating, while some users report occasional greasiness or slightly high saltiness levels.

Description
Seasoned, savory links with a tender, moist interior and a crisp exterior when pan fried; commonly served alongside eggs, pancakes, or biscuits and used in breakfast casseroles or sandwiches. Reviews frequently cite reliable flavor and convenience, noting easy reheating, while some users report occasional greasiness or slightly high saltiness levels.
Ingredients
pork, water, seasoning (salt, contains 2% or less of each of the following: dextrose, spices, flavoring, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, natural flavor), potassium lactate, formed in a collagen casing
Check Bob Evans Breakfast Sausage Links - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Breakfast Sausage Links - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Bob Evans Breakfast Sausage Links - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


