Is Bob Evans Cage Free Liquid Egg Whites - 32 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • bob evans 100% liquid egg whites are heated during the pasteurization process
  • egg whites

bob evans 100% liquid egg whites are heated during the pasteurization process

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites.

Check Bob Evans Cage Free Liquid Egg Whites - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Cage Free Liquid Egg Whites - 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepBreakfast