Is Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g Vegan?

Description
Clear, milky liquid with a mild, neutral flavor and soft, slightly custardy cooked texture. Users report reliable consistency, easy pouring from a carton, and convenient use for scrambled dishes, omelets, baking, and smoothies. Common review themes note convenience, portion control, minimal odor, and predictable performance in recipes and meal prep.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, milky liquid with a mild, neutral flavor and soft, slightly custardy cooked texture. Users report reliable consistency, easy pouring from a carton, and convenient use for scrambled dishes, omelets, baking, and smoothies. Common review themes note convenience, portion control, minimal odor, and predictable performance in recipes and meal prep.
Ingredients
Egg Whites
Check Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


