Is Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll Soy Free?

Description
Maple-sweet savory item delivers a tender, juicy interior and crisped exterior when pan-fried; flavor leans toward balanced sweet-savory notes with mild spice. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, with eggs, or crumbled into casseroles. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about portion variability and packaging and cooking ease.

Description
Maple-sweet savory item delivers a tender, juicy interior and crisped exterior when pan-fried; flavor leans toward balanced sweet-savory notes with mild spice. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, with eggs, or crumbled into casseroles. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about portion variability and packaging and cooking ease.
Ingredients
Pork, Maple Flavor (Sugar, Maple Sugar Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate), Potassium Lactate, Water
Check Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


