Is Bob Evans Maple Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz. 14 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple-scented links deliver a balanced sweet-savory flavor and a tender, juicy texture; commonly served at breakfast with pancakes, biscuits, or in breakfast sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent sizing and convenient reheating, praise for maple flavor, and occasional notes about variability in sweetness across batches and mild smoky undertones.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Maple Flavor (Sugar, Maple Sugar Powder Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Flavoring), Potassium Lactate, Formed In Collagen Casing

Check Bob Evans Maple Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz. 14 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Maple Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz. 14 Count is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetMeatyRich
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep