Is Bob Evans Maple Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz. 14 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet maple-scented links deliver a balanced sweet-savory flavor and a tender, juicy texture; commonly served at breakfast with pancakes, biscuits, or in breakfast sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent sizing and convenient reheating, praise for maple flavor, and occasional notes about variability in sweetness across batches and mild smoky undertones.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- flavoring
- maple flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple-scented links deliver a balanced sweet-savory flavor and a tender, juicy texture; commonly served at breakfast with pancakes, biscuits, or in breakfast sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent sizing and convenient reheating, praise for maple flavor, and occasional notes about variability in sweetness across batches and mild smoky undertones.
Ingredients
Pork, Maple Flavor (Sugar, Maple Sugar Powder Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Flavoring), Potassium Lactate, Formed In Collagen Casing
Check Bob Evans Maple Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz. 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Maple Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz. 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Bob Evans Maple Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz. 14 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


